Is TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole oat flour
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: OAT FIBER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CANOLA OIL, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


