Is TOASTED OATS CEREAL, TOASTED OATS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check TOASTED OATS CEREAL, TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED OATS CEREAL, TOASTED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED OATS CEREAL, TOASTED OATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


