Is TOASTED OATS CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check TOASTED OATS CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED OATS CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


