Is TOASTED OATS MUESLI CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
- organic wheat flakes
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL [ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL]), ORGANIC WHEAT FLAKES (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRIED DATES (ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC PEAR AND ORGANIC PEACH JUICE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON BARK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check TOASTED OATS MUESLI CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED OATS MUESLI CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


