Is White's Toasted Oats Strawberry & Banana Crunch 450g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (39%), Sugar, Wheat Flakes (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Toasted Wheat Flakes (6%) (Wheat Flakes, Barley Malt Extract), Cereal Crisp (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt), Cornflakes (Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Banana Pieces (2%), Chicory Fibre, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (1%), Flavouring
Check White's Toasted Oats Strawberry & Banana Crunch 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White's Toasted Oats Strawberry & Banana Crunch 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Flake


