Is TOASTED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMINATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECACIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check TOASTED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? TOASTED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL | Spoonful