Is Toasted oats Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
whole oat flour, modified corn starch, wheat starch, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, oat fiber, tripotassium phosphate, vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), tocopherols (preservative), reduced iron, vitamin A (palmitate), niacinamide, zinc (zinc oxide), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin D (cholecalciferol), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate, hydrochloride), folic acid, annatto extract (color), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), BHT (added to packaging to help preserve freshness)
Check Toasted oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


