Is TOASTED ONION DIP MIX, TOASTED ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef stock
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, BEEF STOCK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF EXTRACT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.
Check TOASTED ONION DIP MIX, TOASTED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ONION DIP MIX, TOASTED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


