Is TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Calcium Stearate, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil), Culture, Natamycin, Contains Milk
Check TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


