Is TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Calcium Stearate, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil), Culture, Natamycin, Contains Milk
Check TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, TOASTED ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


