Is M&S Toasted Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Toasted Sunflower Seeds (60%), Toasted Pumpkin Seeds (40%)
Check M&S Toasted Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Toasted Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Toasted Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


