Is TOASTED RICE CEREAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check TOASTED RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED RICE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


