Is TOASTED RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, TOASTED RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Molasses, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Help Preserve Freshness
Check TOASTED RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, TOASTED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, TOASTED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, TOASTED RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


