No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Toasted Ritz Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK), ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CREAM, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Toasted Ritz Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Toasted Ritz Sour Cream & Onion | Spoonful