Is Toasted Rolls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Malt Extract, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Toasted Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


