Is Toasted Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flatbreads Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean And/or Canola Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Honey, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Whey, Natural Flavor, Bht For Freshness, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Toasted Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


