Is TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS) SESAME SEEDS, SALT, SUGAR.
Check TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED SESAME SEED SPECIALTY WATER CRACKERS, TOASTED SESAME SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


