Is TOASTED VANILLA SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, TOASTED VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted vanilla snackable marshmallows are a popular choice for enhancing hot chocolate and making s'mores. They are part of the SMASHMALLOW Harvest Pack, which also includes pumpkin pie and cinnamon churro flavors. Made with organic cane sugar and free from dairy, soy, and gluten, these marshmallows are enjoyed by many. Although there is only one review available, people have expressed their satisfaction with the product, finding them delicious and not disappointing. With simple, non-GMO ingredients, toasted vanilla snackable marshmallows offer a flavorful and enjoyable snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatin*, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Tapioca Starch *Kosher Certified

Check TOASTED VANILLA SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, TOASTED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED VANILLA SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, TOASTED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping