Is Toasted Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • baking soda wheat bran ammonium bicarbonate enzymes
  • enriched wheat flour high oleic sunflower
  • milk wheat barley
  • wheat germ sugar whey powder salt wheat seasoning
  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour

baking soda wheat bran ammonium bicarbonate enzymes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour High oleic sunflower and/or canola oil (rosemary extract, tocopherols) • Wheat germ Sugar Whey powder Salt ⚫ Wheat seasoning (yeast extract [contains barley], enriched wheat flour, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, sunflower oil) Baking soda⚫ Wheat bran Ammonium bicarbonate Enzymes. Contains: Milk Wheat Barley. May contain: Sesame. Ingrédients : Farine de blé enrichie Huile de tournesol et/ou de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique (extrait de romarin, tocopherols) Germe de blé Sucre Poudre de lactosérum • Sel Assaisonnement au blé (extrait de levure [contient de l'orge], farine de blé enrichie, gluten de blé hydrolysé, huile de tournesol) •Bicarbonate de soude Son de blé Bicarbonate d'ammonium Contient : Lait Blé⚫ Orge. Peut contenir : Sésame. Enzymes.

Check Toasted Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping