Is TOASTED WHITE BREAD, TOASTED WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL), YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NON-FAT MILK, COTTONSEED OIL, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, REDUCED IRON, IODINE), TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN.
Check TOASTED WHITE BREAD, TOASTED WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED WHITE BREAD, TOASTED WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


