Is TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron Source), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Bht Added To Packaging Material To Help Maintain Freshness

Check TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go