Is Toasteds Crackers Kellogg's Toasteds Crackers, Buttercrisp, Baked Snacks, 8oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, savory crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture and a mild rich flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese pairing, spreads, and as a soup or salad accompaniment, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and taste but sometimes report broken pieces or inconsistent freshness in some packages, occasionally during shipping or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Salt,contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check Toasteds Crackers Kellogg's Toasteds Crackers, Buttercrisp, Baked Snacks, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toasteds Crackers Kellogg's Toasteds Crackers, Buttercrisp, Baked Snacks, 8oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich