Is TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR ADDED, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRECOOKED CORN MEAL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


