Is TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED GREEN APPLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED APPLES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALIC ACID, GELATIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE).

Check TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go