Is TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED S'MORES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PERMEATE, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDES RED 40), SALT, PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).

Check TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go