Is Toaster Pastries, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Fruit From Concentrate (White Grape, Strawberry), Glycerine, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Permeate, Precooked Yellow Con Meal, Salt, Leavining (Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Color Added (Includes Red 40), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Modified Soy Protein
Check Toaster Pastries, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toaster Pastries, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


