Is Toaster Pastries, Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Fruit From Concentrate (White Grape, Strawberry), Glycerine, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Permeate, Precooked Yellow Con Meal, Salt, Leavining (Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Color Added (Includes Red 40), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Modified Soy Protein
Check Toaster Pastries, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toaster Pastries, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


