No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Toblerone Chocolate Assortment 200G Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Honey (3 %), Almonds (2.5 %), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 28 % minimum, Milk Solids: 14 % minimum, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 50 % minimum

Check Toblerone Chocolate Assortment 200G Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolate Assortment 200G Gift Box is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Toblerone Chocolate Assortment 200G Gift Box | Spoonful