Is Toblerone Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate 20x3.52 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites
Check Toblerone Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate 20x3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate 20x3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toblerone Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate 20x3.52 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


