Is Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
- modified milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Honey), Toblerone Pieces (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Almond Nougat Pieces (glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Butter, Corn Starch, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


