Is Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Honey), Toblerone Pieces (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Almond Nougat Pieces (glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Butter, Corn Starch, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavour. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


