Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Toblerone Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, honey), Unsweetened chocolate, Milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Almonds, Salt, Dried egg white, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavor. Contains: Milk, Almond, Egg, Soy. May contain: Hazelnut.

Check Toblerone Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Toblerone Chocolate | Spoonful