Is Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg, White Powder, Flavour, Swiss White Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Swiss Dark Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, View More

Check Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box | Spoonful