Is Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids minimum 14
  • whole milk powder
  • flavour milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Distinct triangular segments offer smooth, creamy chocolate with occasional crunchy texture; users report consistent, sweet flavor and easy breaking for portioning. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, gifting, and baking or melting. Reviewers note generous 360g size, convenient packaging, and occasional softness in warm conditions during summer months overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids Minimum 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%

Check Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go