Is Toblerone Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Milk Fat, Honey (3.0%), Almonds (1.6%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 50% minimum

Check Toblerone Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go