Is Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour
- flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Water, Almonds (4.5%), Vegetable Oil, Honey (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Butter Fat, Toberlone Pieces (2.6%){sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Egg White, Flavour}, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa (1.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy), 476], Stabilisers (410, 412), Egg White Powder, Flavours. Contains Milk, Almond, Soy And Egg. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


