Is Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Raisins (With Palm, Vegetable Oil), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg-white), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Egg

Check Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go