Is Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • butter fat
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate with honey
  • dried whey

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nougat Pieces (5.5%) (Sugar, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Flavouring), Nougat Paste (4%) (Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Egg White, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (from Milk), Butter Fat (from Milk), Honey, Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat (2.5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412)

Check Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go