Is Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nougat Pieces (5.5%) (Sugar, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Flavouring), Nougat Paste (4%) (Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Egg White, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (from Milk), Butter Fat (from Milk), Honey, Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat (2.5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412)

Check Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go