Is Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces (9.5%). Ingredients: sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, MILK fat, invert sugar syrup, BUTTER, glucose syrup, emulsifier (lecithins (contain SOYA)), sea salt, honey, ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, egg white, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


