Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Raisins, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Egg White, Flavouring (Vanillin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


