Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 28%, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopCampbells
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


