Is Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • egg white
  • milk fat
  • honey
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Honey (3%), Raisins (2%), Milk Fat, Almonds (1,6%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum. Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Butter: 20% minimum. Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go