Is Toblerone Pralines | 180g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK FAT, GLUCOSESYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (0.6%), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 442), HONEY (0.4%), FLAVOUR, HYDROLYSED MILKPROTEIN, EGG WHITE POWDER.
Check Toblerone Pralines | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Pralines | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toblerone Pralines | 180g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


