Is Toblerone Stick Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • butter fat
  • skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate coated honey
  • whey product

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Product (From Milk), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Ground Almonds, Butter Fat (From Milk), Milk Chocolate Coated Honey And Almond Nougat Pieces (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Butter Fat (From Milk), Almonds , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dried Egg White, Flavourings), Dried Whey (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Chopped Almonds, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Dried Egg White, Flavourings

Check Toblerone Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Stick is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go