Is Toblerone Swiss Chocolates with Honey & Almond Nougat Variety Gift Box Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), MILKFAT, EGG WHITES.

Check Toblerone Swiss Chocolates with Honey & Almond Nougat Variety Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Swiss Chocolates with Honey & Almond Nougat Variety Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking