Is Toblerone Swiss Dark Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss Dark Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat (10%): Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Milk Fat, Honey (3.0%), Almonds (1.6%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Egg White Powder. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids Minimum 52%. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds And Soy.
Check Toblerone Swiss Dark Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss Dark Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


