Is TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.

Check TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go