Is Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Egg White
Check Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES
Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond
Where to buy
Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


