Is TOBLERONE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- org 7322202 287510
org 7322202 287510
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
w honey and almond nougat (10 %), Snack Mindfully Mondelez 340 g www.toblerone.com www.cocoalife.org 7322202 287510
Check TOBLERONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


